6.04.2006

more from yesterday...

So inquiring minds wanna know what else is new? ( evidently the card thing the thrill only goes so far...) J is good, looking forward for school ending (soon) and I think his Pokémon are breeding in the dark... lol... thats still "the thing" ( they are everywhere you look in his room) Cant remember if i mentioned it or not already but, he's figured out we do a lot of our shopping on the INTERNET and we've been letting him visit the Pokémon center on line and make print outs for his "wish list" so, he finally figured out it was a STORE that could take orders... so we caved and let hime order something from his chore funds... (its still not here... he's stalking the mailbox daily (yep even Sunday on the off chance they may decided to work because he has a box coming) ( the shipping was more than the toy) so we don't think he understands how bad that part is yet... Tim spent yesterday Morning planting his veggie garden and is doing the same thing again today. so a trip back to the nursery is on the agenda for later... I'm taking a break from the card marathon and contemplating making another pot of coffee... 6 am was a LOOONG time ago... ;) Its beautiful outside right now and I have many many things i want to shoot in the yard, so I have the digital recharging (since J shot many many Pokémon critters having adventures in the yard yesterday... ~ killed the battery) :) Yep, he's just as photo crazy as we are... Okay, back to play... (err work)

1 comment:

Patty H. said...

He is just sooo handsome!